logo

Football Canada

2024 Canadian Collegiate Flag Football Championship

Tournament Details
Dates
May 03, 2024 to May 05, 2024
Location
Parc Riverside, Montreal QC
Contact Information

Katie Miyazaki
Football Canada
Lead, Athlete & Coach Development
kmiyazaki@footballcanada.com

Details

The Canadian Collegiate Flag Football Championships launched in 2022 and feature the best University flag football athletes from across Canada.

Les Championnats canadiens de flag football collégial ont été lancés en 2022 et mettent en vedette les meilleurs athlètes universitaires de flag football de tout le Canada.

  • Université De Montreal
  • Western University
  • Champlain College
  • Cégep Saint Laurent
  • Université Concordia
  • UQTR
  • U Of Regina - Yellow
  • Cégep De L'Outaouais
  • UQAM
  • U Of Regina - Green
  • University Of Guelph
  • Collège Montmorency
  • Université De Sherbrooke
  • USASK
  • U Of Toronto
  • Collège Ahuntsic
Pool Round # Game time Home Away Status Location
Friday, May 03
Pool A 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm (12) Champlain College (36) Cégep Saint Laurent Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool C 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm (33) Collège Montmorency (0) University Of Guelph Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Pool C 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm (34) UQAM (14) U Of Regina - Green Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool A 2 4:30pm - 5:30pm (40) Université De Montreal (12) Western University Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
Pool D 3 5:45pm - 6:45pm (39) U Of Toronto (6) USASK Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Pool D 3 5:45pm - 6:45pm (24) Université De Sherbrooke (33) Collège Ahuntsic Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool B 2 5:45pm - 6:45pm (34) Université Concordia (0) UQTR Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
Pool B 2 5:45pm - 6:45pm (27) U Of Regina - Yellow (28) Cégep De L'Outaouais Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool C 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm (20) U Of Regina - Green (7) University Of Guelph Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool C 3 7:00pm - 8:00pm (28) UQAM (34) Collège Montmorency Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Pool A 1 7:00pm - 8:00pm (26) Western University (34) Cégep Saint Laurent Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
Pool A 1 7:00pm - 8:00pm (46) Université De Montreal (28) Champlain College Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool D 1 8:15pm - 9:15pm (34) Collège Ahuntsic (7) USASK Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool B 1 8:15pm - 9:15pm (56) Université Concordia (26) U Of Regina - Yellow Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool B 1 8:15pm - 9:15pm (38) UQTR (25) Cégep De L'Outaouais Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
Pool D 1 8:15pm - 9:15am (34) Université De Sherbrooke (33) U Of Toronto Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Saturday, May 04
Pool C 1 10:30am - 11:30am (13) U Of Regina - Green (27) Collège Montmorency Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Pool A 3 10:30am - 11:30am (34) Champlain College (21) Western University Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool C 1 10:30am - 10:30am (0) University Of Guelph (62) UQAM Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool A 3 10:30am - 11:30am (6) Cégep Saint Laurent (34) Université De Montreal Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
Pool D 2 11:45am - 12:45pm (13) USASK (35) Université De Sherbrooke Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Pool D 2 11:45am - 12:45pm (39) Collège Ahuntsic (13) U Of Toronto Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
Pool B 3 11:45am - 12:45pm (20) UQTR (21) U Of Regina - Yellow Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Pool B 3 11:45am - 12:45pm (6) Cégep De L'Outaouais (41) Université Concordia Completed Riverside Park - Field 1

Friday, May 03

Pool A - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 4:30pm

Home: 12 Champlain College (1-2-0)

Away: 36 Cégep Saint Laurent (2-1-0)

Pool C - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 4:30pm

Home: 34 UQAM (2-1-0)

Away: 14 U Of Regina - Green (1-2-0)

Pool A - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 4:30pm

Home: 40 Université De Montreal (3-0-0)

Away: 12 Western University (0-3-0)

Pool C - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 4:30pm

Home: 33 Collège Montmorency (3-0-0)

Away: 0 University Of Guelph (0-3-0)

Pool D - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 5:45pm

Home: 39 U Of Toronto (1-2-0)

Away: 6 USASK (0-3-0)

Pool D - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 5:45pm

Home: 24 Université De Sherbrooke (2-1-0)

Away: 33 Collège Ahuntsic (3-0-0)

Pool B - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 5:45pm

Home: 34 Université Concordia (3-0-0)

Away: 0 UQTR (1-2-0)

Pool B - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 5:45pm

Home: 27 U Of Regina - Yellow (1-2-0)

Away: 28 Cégep De L'Outaouais (1-2-0)

Pool C - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 7:00pm

Home: 20 U Of Regina - Green (1-2-0)

Away: 7 University Of Guelph (0-3-0)

Pool C - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 7:00pm

Home: 28 UQAM (2-1-0)

Away: 34 Collège Montmorency (3-0-0)

Pool A - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 7:00pm

Home: 26 Western University (0-3-0)

Away: 34 Cégep Saint Laurent (2-1-0)

Pool A - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 7:00pm

Home: 46 Université De Montreal (3-0-0)

Away: 28 Champlain College (1-2-0)

Pool D - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 8:15pm

Home: 34 Université De Sherbrooke (2-1-0)

Away: 33 U Of Toronto (1-2-0)

Pool D - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 8:15pm

Home: 34 Collège Ahuntsic (3-0-0)

Away: 7 USASK (0-3-0)

Pool B - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 8:15pm

Home: 38 UQTR (1-2-0)

Away: 25 Cégep De L'Outaouais (1-2-0)

Pool B - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 8:15pm

Home: 56 Université Concordia (3-0-0)

Away: 26 U Of Regina - Yellow (1-2-0)

Saturday, May 04

Pool C - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 10:30am

Home: 13 U Of Regina - Green (1-2-0)

Away: 27 Collège Montmorency (3-0-0)

Pool A - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 10:30am

Home: 34 Champlain College (1-2-0)

Away: 21 Western University (0-3-0)

Pool C - Round 1

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 10:30am

Home: 0 University Of Guelph (0-3-0)

Away: 62 UQAM (2-1-0)

Pool A - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 10:30am

Home: 6 Cégep Saint Laurent (2-1-0)

Away: 34 Université De Montreal (3-0-0)

Pool D - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 11:45am

Home: 13 USASK (0-3-0)

Away: 35 Université De Sherbrooke (2-1-0)

Pool D - Round 2

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 11:45am

Home: 39 Collège Ahuntsic (3-0-0)

Away: 13 U Of Toronto (1-2-0)

Pool B - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 11:45am

Home: 20 UQTR (1-2-0)

Away: 21 U Of Regina - Yellow (1-2-0)

Pool B - Round 3

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 11:45am

Home: 6 Cégep De L'Outaouais (1-2-0)

Away: 41 Université Concordia (3-0-0)

Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Université De Montreal 3 0 0 6 1.000 120 46 74
2 Cégep Saint Laurent 2 1 0 4 0.667 76 72 4
3 Champlain College 1 2 0 2 0.333 74 103 -29
4 Western University 0 3 0 0 0.000 59 108 -49
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Université Concordia 3 0 0 6 1.000 131 32 99
2 UQTR 1 2 0 2 0.333 58 80 -22
3 U Of Regina - Yellow 1 2 0 2 0.333 74 104 -30
4 Cégep De L'Outaouais 1 2 0 2 0.333 59 106 -47
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Collège Montmorency 3 0 0 6 1.000 94 41 53
2 UQAM 2 1 0 4 0.667 124 48 76
3 U Of Regina - Green 1 2 0 2 0.333 47 68 -21
4 University Of Guelph 0 3 0 0 0.000 7 115 -108
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Collège Ahuntsic 3 0 0 6 1.000 106 44 62
2 Université De Sherbrooke 2 1 0 4 0.667 93 79 14
3 U Of Toronto 1 2 0 2 0.333 85 79 6
4 USASK 0 3 0 0 0.000 26 108 -82

A-side

Quarter-Finals
Single game
Semi-Finals
Single game
Finals
Single game
Series 1
41 Université De Montreal
6 UQTR
Series Completed
Series 2
12 Collège Ahuntsic
28 UQAM
Series Completed
Series 3
20 Université Concordia
18 Cégep Saint Laurent
Series Completed
Series 4
32 Collège Montmorency
0 Université De Sherbrooke
Series Completed
Series 5
38 Université De Montreal
0 UQAM
Series Completed
Series 6
44 Collège Montmorency
38 Université Concordia
Series Completed
Series 7
12 Université De Montreal
13 Collège Montmorency
Series Completed

A-Consolation

BRONZE
Single game
Series 8
13 UQAM
20 Université Concordia
Series Completed

B

5th Place Semi-Finals
Single game
5th Place
Single game
Series 9
33 UQTR
15 Collège Ahuntsic
Series Completed
Series 10
24 Cégep Saint Laurent
25 Université De Sherbrooke
Series Completed
Series 11
0 UQTR
26 Université De Sherbrooke
Series Completed

B-Consolation

7th Place
Single game
Series 12
31 Collège Ahuntsic
12 Cégep Saint Laurent
Series Completed

A-side

Series Date Home Away Status Location
Quarter-Finals
1 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 3:15 PM (41) Université De Montreal (6) UQTR Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
2 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 3:15 PM (12) Collège Ahuntsic (28) UQAM Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
3 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 3:15 PM (20) Université Concordia (18) Cégep Saint Laurent Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
4 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 3:15 PM (32) Collège Montmorency (0) Université De Sherbrooke Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Semi-Finals
5 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 5:45 PM (38) Université De Montreal (0) UQAM Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
6 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 5:45 PM (44) Collège Montmorency (38) Université Concordia Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Finals
7 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 1:00 PM (12) Université De Montreal (13) Collège Montmorency Completed Riverside Park - Field 1

A-Consolation

Series Date Home Away Status Location
BRONZE
1 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 11:30 AM (13) UQAM (20) Université Concordia Completed Riverside Park - Field 1

B

Series Date Home Away Status Location
5th Place Semi-Finals
1 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 5:45 PM (33) UQTR (15) Collège Ahuntsic Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
2 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 5:45 PM (24) Cégep Saint Laurent (25) Université De Sherbrooke Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
5th Place
3 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 10:15 AM (0) UQTR (26) Université De Sherbrooke Completed Riverside Park - Field 1

B-Consolation

Series Date Home Away Status Location
7th Place
1 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 10:15 AM (31) Collège Ahuntsic (12) Cégep Saint Laurent Completed Riverside Park - Field 2

Saturday, May 04

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 3:15pm

Home: 41 Université De Montreal

Away: 6 UQTR

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 3 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 3:15pm

Home: 12 Collège Ahuntsic

Away: 28 UQAM

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 4 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 3:15pm

Home: 20 Université Concordia

Away: 18 Cégep Saint Laurent

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 5 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 3:15pm

Home: 32 Collège Montmorency

Away: 0 Université De Sherbrooke

Saturday, May 04

A-side: Semi-Finals

Series: 6 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 5:45pm

Home: 38 Université De Montreal

Away: 0 UQAM

A-side: Semi-Finals

Series: 7 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 5:45pm

Home: 44 Collège Montmorency

Away: 38 Université Concordia

Sunday, May 05

A-side: Finals

Series: 8 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 1:00pm

Home: 12 Université De Montreal

Away: 13 Collège Montmorency

Sunday, May 05

A-Consolation: BRONZE

Series: 9 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 11:30am

Home: 13 UQAM

Away: 20 Université Concordia

Saturday, May 04

B: 5th Place Semi-Finals

Series: 10 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 5:45pm

Home: 33 UQTR

Away: 15 Collège Ahuntsic

B: 5th Place Semi-Finals

Series: 11 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 5:45pm

Home: 24 Cégep Saint Laurent

Away: 25 Université De Sherbrooke

Sunday, May 05

B: 5th Place

Series: 12 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 10:15am

Home: 0 UQTR

Away: 26 Université De Sherbrooke

Sunday, May 05

B-Consolation: 7th Place

Series: 13 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 10:15am

Home: 31 Collège Ahuntsic

Away: 12 Cégep Saint Laurent

A-side

Quarter-Finals
Single game
Semi-Finals
Single game
Consolation Finals - 9th Place
Single game
Series 1
54 Champlain College
6 U Of Regina - Yellow
Series Completed
Series 2
22 U Of Toronto
6 University Of Guelph
Series Completed
Series 3
7 Cégep De L'Outaouais
21 Western University
Series Completed
Series 4
32 U Of Regina - Green
18 USASK
Series Completed
Series 5
25 Champlain College
35 U Of Toronto
Series Completed
Series 6
13 Western University
19 U Of Regina - Green
Series Completed
Series 7
7 U Of Toronto
13 U Of Regina - Green
Series Completed

A-Consolation

11th Place
Single game
Series 8
19 Champlain College
26 Western University
Series Completed

B

13th Place Semi-Finals
Single game
13th Place
Single game
Series 9
31 U Of Regina - Yellow
25 University Of Guelph
Series Completed
Series 10
26 Cégep De L'Outaouais
19 USASK
Series Completed
Series 11
0 U Of Regina - Yellow
19 Cégep De L'Outaouais
Series Completed

B-Consolation

15th Place
Single game
Series 12
12 University Of Guelph
6 USASK
Series Completed

A-side

Series Date Home Away Status Location
Quarter-Finals
1 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 2:00 PM (54) Champlain College (6) U Of Regina - Yellow Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
2 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 2:00 PM (22) U Of Toronto (6) University Of Guelph Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
3 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 2:00 PM (7) Cégep De L'Outaouais (21) Western University Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
4 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 2:00 PM (32) U Of Regina - Green (18) USASK Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
Semi-Finals
5 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 4:30 PM (25) Champlain College (35) U Of Toronto Completed Riverside Park - Field 1
6 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 4:30 PM (13) Western University (19) U Of Regina - Green Completed Riverside Park - Field 2
Consolation Finals - 9th Place
7 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 10:15 AM (7) U Of Toronto (13) U Of Regina - Green Completed Riverside Park - Field 3

A-Consolation

Series Date Home Away Status Location
11th Place
1 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 9:00 AM (19) Champlain College (26) Western University Completed Riverside Park - Field 1

B

Series Date Home Away Status Location
13th Place Semi-Finals
1 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 4:30 PM (31) U Of Regina - Yellow (25) University Of Guelph Completed Riverside Park - Field 3
2 (G1) Sat May 4, 2024 @ 4:30 PM (26) Cégep De L'Outaouais (19) USASK Completed Riverside Park - Field 4
13th Place
3 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 9:00 AM (0) U Of Regina - Yellow (19) Cégep De L'Outaouais Completed Riverside Park - Field 2

B-Consolation

Series Date Home Away Status Location
15th Place
1 (G1) Sun May 5, 2024 @ 9:00 AM (12) University Of Guelph (6) USASK Completed Riverside Park - Field 3

Saturday, May 04

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 2:00pm

Home: 54 Champlain College

Away: 6 U Of Regina - Yellow

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 3 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 2:00pm

Home: 22 U Of Toronto

Away: 6 University Of Guelph

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 4 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 2:00pm

Home: 7 Cégep De L'Outaouais

Away: 21 Western University

A-side: Quarter-Finals

Series: 5 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 2:00pm

Home: 32 U Of Regina - Green

Away: 18 USASK

Saturday, May 04

A-side: Semi-Finals

Series: 6 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 4:30pm

Home: 25 Champlain College

Away: 35 U Of Toronto

A-side: Semi-Finals

Series: 7 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 4:30pm

Home: 13 Western University

Away: 19 U Of Regina - Green

Sunday, May 05

A-side: Consolation Finals - 9th Place

Series: 8 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 10:15am

Home: 7 U Of Toronto

Away: 13 U Of Regina - Green

Sunday, May 05

A-Consolation: 11th Place

Series: 9 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 1 @ 9:00am

Home: 19 Champlain College

Away: 26 Western University

Saturday, May 04

B: 13th Place Semi-Finals

Series: 10 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 4:30pm

Home: 31 U Of Regina - Yellow

Away: 25 University Of Guelph

B: 13th Place Semi-Finals

Series: 11 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 4 @ 4:30pm

Home: 26 Cégep De L'Outaouais

Away: 19 USASK

Sunday, May 05

B: 13th Place

Series: 12 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 2 @ 9:00am

Home: 0 U Of Regina - Yellow

Away: 19 Cégep De L'Outaouais

Sunday, May 05

B-Consolation: 15th Place

Series: 13 (G1)

Location: Riverside Park - Field 3 @ 9:00am

Home: 12 University Of Guelph

Away: 6 USASK

© 2024 All Rights Reserved by TeamLinkt v24.12.17