Paul Preiss
902-750-0619
president@ehhavoc.org
6 teams with 3 games guaranteed.
Cost $400 per team ($50 early bird discount if paid by March 10th)
Pool | Round # | Game time | Home | Away | Status | Location | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 01 | |||||||
Pool A | 1 | 9:00am - 10:30am | (89) West End Steelers | (60) East Hants Havoc | Completed | Hants East Rural High School | |
Pool B | 1 | 10:45am - 12:15pm | (66) St Margarets Bay Slam | (67) Cole Harbour Rockets | Completed | Hants East Rural High School | |
Pool A | 2 | 12:30pm - 2:00pm | (57) Fall River Rebels | (79) West End Steelers | Completed | Hants East Rural High School | |
Pool B | 2 | 2:15pm - 3:45pm | (59) Bedford Eagles | (76) St Margarets Bay Slam | Completed | Hants East Rural High School | |
Pool A | 3 | 4:00pm - 5:30pm | (79) East Hants Havoc | (78) Fall River Rebels | Completed | Hants East Rural High School | |
Pool B | 3 | 5:45pm - 7:15pm | (73) Cole Harbour Rockets | (58) Bedford Eagles | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |
Rank | Team | Wins | Losses | Ties | Points | Points% | For | Against | Differential |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West End Steelers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 168 | 117 | 51 |
2 | East Hants Havoc | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.750 | 139 | 167 | -28 |
3 | Fall River Rebels | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.500 | 135 | 158 | -23 |
Rank | Team | Wins | Losses | Ties | Points | Points% | For | Against | Differential |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Harbour Rockets | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 140 | 124 | 16 |
2 | St Margarets Bay Slam | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.750 | 142 | 126 | 16 |
3 | Bedford Eagles | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.500 | 117 | 149 | -32 |
Series | Date | Home | Away | Status | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | |||||
2 (G1) | Sun Apr 2, 2023 @ 9:00 AM | (59) St Margarets Bay Slam | (65) Fall River Rebels | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |
4 (G1) | Sun Apr 2, 2023 @ 10:45 AM | (63) East Hants Havoc | (68) Bedford Eagles | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |
Semi-Finals | |||||
5 (G1) | Sun Apr 2, 2023 @ 12:30 PM | (75) West End Steelers | (61) Fall River Rebels | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |
6 (G1) | Sun Apr 2, 2023 @ 2:15 PM | (79) Cole Harbour Rockets | (63) Bedford Eagles | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |
Finals | |||||
7 (G1) | Sun Apr 2, 2023 @ 4:00 PM | (72) Winner Of Series 5 | (89) Winner Of Series 6 | Completed | Hants East Rural High School |