logo

Spirit of the Sticks

Spirit of the Sticks 2024

Tournament Details
Dates
May 31, 2024 to Jun 02, 2024
Location
Town of Innisfail Twin Arenas
  • Innisfail Phantoms U15 B
  • Calgary Axemen U15 B1
  • Parkland Posse U15 B
  • Brooks Drillers U15 B
  • Red Deer Chiefs U15 B
  • Calgary Axemen U15 B2
  • Lacoka Locos U15 B
  • Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B
  • Innisfail Phantoms U17 B
  • Calgary Axemen U17 B
  • Taber Thrashers U17 B
  • Strathmore Venom U17 B
  • Red Deer Chiefs U17 B
  • Calgary Knights U17 B
  • Lacoka Locos U17 B
  • Brooks Drillers U17 B
Pool Round # Game time Home Away Status Location
Friday, May 31
U15B Pool A 2 1:30pm - 3:15pm (0) Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (8) Calgary Axemen U15 B1 Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool B 2 2:00pm - 3:45pm (5) Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (4) Calgary Axemen U15 B2 Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool A 2 3:15pm - 5:00pm (1) Parkland Posse U15 B (13) Brooks Drillers U15 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool B 2 3:45pm - 5:30pm (4) Lacoka Locos U15 B (5) Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 2 5:00pm - 7:00pm (12) Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (8) Calgary Axemen U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 2 5:30pm - 7:30pm (3) Calgary Knights U17 B (6) Red Deer Chiefs U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 2 7:00pm - 9:00pm (10) Taber Thrashers U17 B (4) Strathmore Venom U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 2 7:30pm - 9:30pm (5) Lacoka Locos U17 B (11) Brooks Drillers U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
Saturday, June 01
U15B Pool B 1 8:00am - 9:30am (4) Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (6) Lacoka Locos U15 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool A 1 8:15am - 9:45am (2) Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (1) Parkland Posse U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool B 1 9:30am - 11:00am (2) Calgary Axemen U15 B2 (11) Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool A 1 9:45am - 11:15am (3) Calgary Axemen U15 B1 (6) Brooks Drillers U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 1 11:00am - 12:45pm (8) Red Deer Chiefs U17 B (4) Lacoka Locos U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 1 11:15am - 1:00pm (5) Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (9) Taber Thrashers U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 1 12:45pm - 2:30pm (13) Calgary Knights U17 B (9) Brooks Drillers U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 1 1:00pm - 2:45pm (6) Calgary Axemen U17 B (3) Strathmore Venom U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool A 3 2:30pm - 4:00pm (0) Parkland Posse U15 B (4) Calgary Axemen U15 B1 Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool B 3 2:45pm - 4:15pm (1) Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (9) Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool A 3 4:00pm - 5:30pm (1) Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (12) Brooks Drillers U15 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U15B Pool B 3 4:15pm - 5:45pm (9) Lacoka Locos U15 B (6) Calgary Axemen U15 B2 Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 3 5:30pm - 7:15pm (7) Taber Thrashers U17 B (4) Calgary Axemen U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 3 5:45pm - 7:30pm (6) Red Deer Chiefs U17 B (5) Brooks Drillers U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool A 3 7:15pm - 9:00pm (11) Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (6) Strathmore Venom U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena
U17 Pool B 3 7:30pm - 9:15pm (2) Lacoka Locos U17 B (6) Calgary Knights U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Friday, May 31

U15B Pool A - Round 2

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 1:30pm

Home: 0 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 8 Calgary Axemen U15 B1 (2-1-0)

U15B Pool B - Round 2

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 2:00pm

Home: 5 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 4 Calgary Axemen U15 B2 (0-3-0)

U15B Pool A - Round 2

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 3:15pm

Home: 1 Parkland Posse U15 B (0-3-0)

Away: 13 Brooks Drillers U15 B (3-0-0)

U15B Pool B - Round 2

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 3:45pm

Home: 4 Lacoka Locos U15 B (2-1-0)

Away: 5 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B (3-0-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 2

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 5:00pm

Home: 12 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (2-1-0)

Away: 8 Calgary Axemen U17 B (1-2-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 2

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 5:30pm

Home: 3 Calgary Knights U17 B (2-1-0)

Away: 6 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B (3-0-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 2

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 7:00pm

Home: 10 Taber Thrashers U17 B (3-0-0)

Away: 4 Strathmore Venom U17 B (0-3-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 2

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 7:30pm

Home: 5 Lacoka Locos U17 B (0-3-0)

Away: 11 Brooks Drillers U17 B (1-2-0)

Saturday, June 01

U15B Pool B - Round 1

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 8:00am

Home: 4 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 6 Lacoka Locos U15 B (2-1-0)

U15B Pool A - Round 1

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 8:15am

Home: 2 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 1 Parkland Posse U15 B (0-3-0)

U15B Pool B - Round 1

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 9:30am

Home: 2 Calgary Axemen U15 B2 (0-3-0)

Away: 11 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B (3-0-0)

U15B Pool A - Round 1

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 9:45am

Home: 3 Calgary Axemen U15 B1 (2-1-0)

Away: 6 Brooks Drillers U15 B (3-0-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 1

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 11:00am

Home: 8 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B (3-0-0)

Away: 4 Lacoka Locos U17 B (0-3-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 1

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 11:15am

Home: 5 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (2-1-0)

Away: 9 Taber Thrashers U17 B (3-0-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 1

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 12:45pm

Home: 13 Calgary Knights U17 B (2-1-0)

Away: 9 Brooks Drillers U17 B (1-2-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 1

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 1:00pm

Home: 6 Calgary Axemen U17 B (1-2-0)

Away: 3 Strathmore Venom U17 B (0-3-0)

U15B Pool A - Round 3

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 2:30pm

Home: 0 Parkland Posse U15 B (0-3-0)

Away: 4 Calgary Axemen U15 B1 (2-1-0)

U15B Pool B - Round 3

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 2:45pm

Home: 1 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 9 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B (3-0-0)

U15B Pool A - Round 3

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 4:00pm

Home: 1 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (1-2-0)

Away: 12 Brooks Drillers U15 B (3-0-0)

U15B Pool B - Round 3

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 4:15pm

Home: 9 Lacoka Locos U15 B (2-1-0)

Away: 6 Calgary Axemen U15 B2 (0-3-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 3

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 5:30pm

Home: 7 Taber Thrashers U17 B (3-0-0)

Away: 4 Calgary Axemen U17 B (1-2-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 3

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 5:45pm

Home: 6 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B (3-0-0)

Away: 5 Brooks Drillers U17 B (1-2-0)

U17 Pool A - Round 3

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 7:15pm

Home: 11 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (2-1-0)

Away: 6 Strathmore Venom U17 B (0-3-0)

U17 Pool B - Round 3

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 7:30pm

Home: 2 Lacoka Locos U17 B (0-3-0)

Away: 6 Calgary Knights U17 B (2-1-0)

Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Brooks Drillers U15 B 3 0 0 6 1.000 31 5 26
2 Calgary Axemen U15 B1 2 1 0 4 0.667 15 6 9
3 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B 1 2 0 2 0.333 3 21 -18
4 Parkland Posse U15 B 0 3 0 0 0.000 2 19 -17
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B 3 0 0 6 1.000 25 7 18
2 Lacoka Locos U15 B 2 1 0 4 0.667 19 15 4
3 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B 1 2 0 2 0.333 10 19 -9
4 Calgary Axemen U15 B2 0 3 0 0 0.000 12 25 -13
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Taber Thrashers U17 B 3 0 0 6 1.000 26 13 13
2 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B 2 1 0 4 0.667 28 23 5
3 Calgary Axemen U17 B 1 2 0 2 0.333 18 22 -4
4 Strathmore Venom U17 B 0 3 0 0 0.000 13 27 -14
Rank Team Wins Losses Ties Points Points% For Against Differential
1 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B 3 0 0 6 1.000 20 12 8
2 Calgary Knights U17 B 2 1 0 4 0.667 22 17 5
3 Brooks Drillers U17 B 1 2 0 2 0.333 25 24 1
4 Lacoka Locos U17 B 0 3 0 0 0.000 11 25 -14

U15 Consolation 4v4

U15 4v4 Consolation
Single game
3 Parkland Posse U15 B
Series Completed #1
8 Calgary Axemen U15 B2

U15 Consolation 4v4

Series Date Home Away Status Location
U15 4v4 Consolation
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 9:00 AM (3) Parkland Posse U15 B (8) Calgary Axemen U15 B2 Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U15 Consolation 4v4: U15 4v4 Consolation

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 9:00am

Home: 3 Parkland Posse U15 B

Away: 8 Calgary Axemen U15 B2

U15 3v3 Consolation Round

Finals
Single game
1 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B
Series Completed #1
10 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B

U15 3v3 Consolation Round

Series Date Home Away Status Location
Finals
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 10:30 AM (1) Innisfail Phantoms U15 B (10) Red Deer Chiefs U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U15 3v3 Consolation Round: Finals

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 10:30am

Home: 1 Innisfail Phantoms U15 B

Away: 10 Red Deer Chiefs U15 B

U17 4v4 Consolation Round

U17 56 Consolation Round
Single game
0 Strathmore Venom U17 B
Series Completed #1
10 Lacoka Locos U17 B

U17 4v4 Consolation Round

Series Date Home Away Status Location
U17 56 Consolation Round
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 9:00 AM (0) Strathmore Venom U17 B (10) Lacoka Locos U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U17 4v4 Consolation Round: U17 56 Consolation Round

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 9:00am

Home: 0 Strathmore Venom U17 B

Away: 10 Lacoka Locos U17 B

U17 3v3 Consolation Round

Consolation Round
Single game
2 Calgary Axemen U17 B
Series Completed #1
5 Brooks Drillers U17 B

U17 3v3 Consolation Round

Series Date Home Away Status Location
Consolation Round
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 10:45 AM (2) Calgary Axemen U17 B (5) Brooks Drillers U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U17 3v3 Consolation Round: Consolation Round

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 10:45am

Home: 2 Calgary Axemen U17 B

Away: 5 Brooks Drillers U17 B

U15 Bronze Medal Game

2v2 Playoff
Single game
2 Calgary Axemen U15 B1
Series Completed #1
8 Lacoka Locos U15 B

U15 Bronze Medal Game

Series Date Home Away Status Location
2v2 Playoff
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 12:00 PM (2) Calgary Axemen U15 B1 (8) Lacoka Locos U15 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U15 Bronze Medal Game: 2v2 Playoff

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 12:00pm

Home: 2 Calgary Axemen U15 B1

Away: 8 Lacoka Locos U15 B

U17 Bronze Medal Game

U17 2v2 Playoff
Single game
6 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B
Series Completed #1
11 Calgary Knights U17 B

U17 Bronze Medal Game

Series Date Home Away Status Location
U17 2v2 Playoff
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 1:45 PM (6) Innisfail Phantoms U17 B (11) Calgary Knights U17 B Completed Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U17 Bronze Medal Game: U17 2v2 Playoff

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Red Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 1:45pm

Home: 6 Innisfail Phantoms U17 B

Away: 11 Calgary Knights U17 B

U15 Gold Medal Game

U15 1v1 Playoff
Single game
2 Brooks Drillers U15 B
Series Completed #1
5 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B

U15 Gold Medal Game

Series Date Home Away Status Location
U15 1v1 Playoff
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 12:30 PM (2) Brooks Drillers U15 B (5) Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U15 Gold Medal Game: U15 1v1 Playoff

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 12:30pm

Home: 2 Brooks Drillers U15 B

Away: 5 Medicine Hat Sundevils U15 B

U17 Gold Medal Game

U17 1v1 Playoff
Single game
7 Taber Thrashers U17 B
Series Completed #1
5 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B

U17 Gold Medal Game

Series Date Home Away Status Location
U17 1v1 Playoff
1 (G1) Sun Jun 2, 2024 @ 2:15 PM (7) Taber Thrashers U17 B (5) Red Deer Chiefs U17 B Completed Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena

Sunday, June 02

U17 Gold Medal Game: U17 1v1 Playoff

Series: 2 (G1)

Location: Blue Surface - Town of Innisfail Twin Arena @ 2:15pm

Home: 7 Taber Thrashers U17 B

Away: 5 Red Deer Chiefs U17 B

© 2024 All Rights Reserved by TeamLinkt v24.15.16